KidzTalk

It almost got up to 100 degrees today! In Texas.

+10 votes
91 views
asked Jun 23, 2017 in Other by TylerTheDrummer (75,440 points)
WOW, I got a heat advisory!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 23, 2017 by arkzo (424,520 points)
edited Jun 24, 2017 by arkzo
 
Best answer
That's crazy! Right now I'm in Arizona and it's 116,:expected to go over 120
0 votes
answered Jun 24, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,420 points)
Were i llive got to a 100 degrees the other day!