Who wants to be my assistant Type show writer?!?!

+5 votes
65 views
Im doing this because I'm not active a lot on Kidzsearch so I'm not able towrite my type shows and a lot of the request are not written. So if you wanna be my assistant here are the rules

1. you can not make random type shows

2. make sure when you make a type show you put "Lollypopqueens Type show assistant Typing"

3. Make sure you make my type shows as intresting as my old ones

4. be respectfull of other viewers and requesters

OK so if you do want to be my assistant then fill out this

1. how old are you?

2. how often are you on kidsearch

3. do you like writing?

4. do you have things that you like to discuss?

5. do you find you self your self getting into arguments?

6. Are you good with working with people?

7. Do you like me as a person or a kidzsearcher?

8.Do yo like my type shows? Have you read them?

9. Give me an example of what the next type show should be about
asked Jun 23, 2017 in Fun Stuff by Lollypopqueen (28,520 points)


2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

haiMe please! I've always loved your funny,entertaining shows!

 

  • I'm 11
  • 2 hours, that's how long my mom lets me on an electronic
  • I love writing!!
  • I ask interesting questions,and try to provide many details
  • I try to stay out of fights and drama
  • I actually think I'm better working with people
  • You are funny,and just plain awesome! I like you as a person,and a kidzsearcher ( I never met you in real life ,but your probably still awesome
  • I love your shows,and I do read them!
  • Well,the hot topic is about crushes,so maybe about crushes?
answered Jun 23, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (75,170 points)
selected Jun 26, 2017 by Lollypopqueen
Hmmm I'll decide on Monday buuuuut two heads are better than one so why not two assistants? And my type shows are funny?!?! I never knew lol
+2 votes
  1. 11
  2. Every day for a few minutes 
  3. Yes
  4. Yes. Mostly science and Harry Potter. 
  5. Yes. shakefistfeardumba-=(rollinga-=
  6. I don't know
  7. Yes
  8. I love them! I have read them. 
  9. The next type show should be about Harry Potter. 
answered Jun 24, 2017 by L (59,070 points)
Hmmm I'll decide on Monday buuuuut two heads are better than one so why not two assistants? And I'll think about you (Harry Potter is awesome!!)

Ok ok sorry I didn't choose you as my assistants Buuuuuuuut I have another position for you is my CEO ASSISTANT boogieI just want you to make sure of writing errors, get more people to read the Type shows, if you have topics please share them, and make sure you have communication questions if you have some information about a topic if you do put "Additional information for  blah blah blah" and as your hard work progresses I will upvote all questons, answers, and comments so you can get more points  :D