What are you most afraid of?

+10 votes
250 views
I am most afraid of highways and the dark.Coco is most afraid of spiders and snakes.
asked Jun 24, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (81,900 points)


15 Answers

+5 votes
I'm afraid of being alone in the dark. I hate that, plus my vision gets blurred in the dark, like they're about to go blind.
answered Jun 24, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,230 points)
+4 votes
Talking to boys,pupits and God.
answered Jun 24, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (23,280 points)
Same but instead girls i am 15
+4 votes
I have trypophobiah and arachphobia fear of spiders and fear of oldt shaped holes
answered Jun 24, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (33,410 points)
+4 votes
Darkness, being lost, small spaces... and mirrors. So, if I was lost in a small space in the dark with a mirror... *SHIVER*
answered Jun 25, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (249,970 points)
+4 votes

I am claustrophobic i cant stand being trapped in small places and being left in the house on my own! sad_smile

answered Jun 17, 2018 by Cheddder66
+3 votes
Being alone, so, lost, by myself, etc.I'm also sorta claustrophobic.And being in total darkness freaks me out.
answered Nov 3 by jellyfishlover (12,280 points)
+2 votes
The dark, alone, small spaces, ghosts, monsters, and seeing something that isn't actually there. I know some of these things aren't real but.... *shiver*
answered Nov 3 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,090 points)
+2 votes
The dark, and the fact that there are serial killers murdering people everyday
answered Nov 3 by -Moonlight- (51,980 points)
+2 votes
Mix of social anxiety and claustrophobia. Basically my mind thinks of how many people should be in one room at a time based on estimation. If too many people are there, I freak out. For the most part, if I can get past people with at least a foot or two between me and everybody else, I am fine, any less and I need to leave.
answered Nov 3 by LunaLight (68,730 points)
+1 vote
Dying without knowing Jesus and God and his word
answered Nov 4 by Luke awesome
+1 vote

death....

and being alone....

and small spaces....

and manakins....

and other peoples cats....

and creepy things that watch you at the end of dark hallways....

and creepy children...

and people that you don't know that are watching you...

sweet dreams!wink_smile 

*shiver*

answered Nov 5 by Jabber (11,910 points)
+2 votes
God, the world, depression, anger, people, fear itself, and the list goes on if we're not talking about emotions.
answered Nov 5 by knightstar✧ (289,660 points)
0 votes
BEES (shudders)
answered Nov 5 by anonymous
0 votes
I'm afraid of snakes,spiders,and the dark.
answered Nov 5 by unicorn girl
0 votes
Cockroaches.
answered Nov 11 by Autumn (48,480 points)