KidzTalk

very hard riddle can you guess

+9 votes
88 views
asked Jun 25, 2017 in Challenge / Quizzes by muna (1,010 points)
I am something I have no key or lid but inside of me lies a golden treasute what am I


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 26, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)
An egg?
+1 vote
answered Jun 26, 2017 by arkzo (424,560 points)
A egg has no key or lid but the yellow is the treasure

or

Underground has no lid or key, but lies some gold