KidzTalk

Update on Teddy. Sad News!

+10 votes
156 views
asked Jun 26, 2017 in Personal by -GEMHeart- (285,810 points)
This morning, he died. He had an infection... and he must've been dead all night. Thanks for all your support.
related to an answer for: Update on My Rat Teddy!
commented Mar 22, 2020 by Bored
Who is Teddy?


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 4, 2019 by pumpkin (672,590 points)
May he be remembered still in 2019...
commented Dec 5, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,810 points)
Thank you. By this point, all of my little boys have died... including my dog Lola.  Thanks for your support though! I appreciate it <3
commented Dec 5, 2019 by pumpkin (672,590 points)
:(
+1 vote
answered Dec 4, 2019 by unicorn girl

I am so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so so sorry. I will pray for him (or her)only the best.T_Tangel_smileheart

commented Dec 4, 2019 by pumpkin (672,590 points)
I know you had good intentions but this was posted a long time ago
+1 vote
answered Apr 18, 2018 by Dgkheart
Aaaaawwwwwwwwwawwww I am so so very sorry for you may teddy rest in peace
+2 votes
answered Jun 26, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
May he rest in peace. Hope you and your family are doing okay!