Our first story! + character ideas

+6 votes
41 views

The book is called:

Discovering Birch

Summary:

Brenda is a traveling nature photographer.she goes to Africa and stays in a hotel while she photographs the beauties of the rainforest.She meets Birch,a 7 year old boy who was raised  by monkeys .What happens next is a pure mystery.................

Character name ideas

1: boss of Brenda has brown hair usually slicked back with gel and has a sculpted face and a deep voice

2 Hotel owner: a woman with soft brown skin and an accent.her face is round and she puts beads in her hair

3 Brenda's pet: a yellow parakeet that chirps a lot

4 neighbor : jolly plump elderly lady.gossips

5 hotel neighbor: Single Dad with  baby Graying hairs

asked Jun 26, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (75,170 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
1: Drew

2: Jemma

3: Talk-a-Lot-Mocha (talks a lot because of coffee LOL) or Yellowcry or Polly (LOL)

4: Lizzie

5: Jackson
answered Jun 26, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (141,600 points)
0 votes
  1. Charlene
  2. Beatrisa 
  3. Goldie Chirps-A-Lot
  4. Vanessa
  5. Joe
answered Jun 26, 2017 by L (59,080 points)