I had this question for a while but WHAT WOULD WE DO IF THE SUN BLEW UP?!?!?!

+6 votes
36 views
We would be in the dark but we would have the lights and stuff so we would still have the moon..... but then then it would be night time forever
asked Jun 26, 2017 in Today I Learned... by Lollypopqueen (28,150 points)


2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Plants and some animals would die,but thanks to electricity we have lights.
answered Jun 26, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (74,470 points)
selected Jun 26, 2017 by Lollypopqueen
0 votes
This is a video that just explains that

answered Jun 26, 2017 by arKZo (194,390 points)