KidzTalk

do you have to learn how to breath as a baby? Born in your mums stomach...

+10 votes
201 views
asked Jun 26, 2017 in Inspirational by Lollypopqueen (35,770 points)
If you're born in your mums stomach filled with liquid then how are you able to breath in side the stomach then when you are born?

And have you ever though that you had to learn how to jump?


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 28, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
God, really. I watched my birth video last night, and boy, I've got a story to tell you. Everyone had already been born and the docs were testing our umbilical cords to see what blood type we are (I'm A+, like my dad and uncle). Liner was breathing the best because it was his time to breath in the womb at the time we were born! We would all take turns taking a breath. It was so cool to know about.
+1 vote
answered Jun 28, 2017 by L (78,600 points)
Babies usually start breathing when born after the lungs are developed. If the baby cannot breath when born, it might have been born early, was deformed, or was a stillborn. A stillborn is a baby that died immediately after birth.
commented Dec 26, 2020 by EloquentRacer92
A stillborn baby is a baby who died before birth.
+1 vote
answered Jun 28, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,840 points)
Breathing is like an instinct to humans,it comes naturally.And I think you watch someone jump,then you know how to do it