First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Poll: do you spell it donut or doughnut?

+8 votes
111 views
asked Jun 27, 2017 in Polls by Vanilla Bean (85,410 points)
I spell it donut because it's shorter
commented Jan 19 by C.Clay (17,110 points)
Doughnut


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 27, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,410 points)
selected Jun 27, 2017 by Vanilla Bean
 
Best answer
No matter how you spell it,donuts will always be delicious!

commented Jun 27, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,680 points)
yes, definitely
+1 vote
answered Jun 27, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (278,220 points)
Donut LOL
+1 vote
answered Jun 27, 2017 by arkzo (420,440 points)
Donut
+2 votes
answered Jan 18 by Autumn (66,920 points)
Donut! It's so delicious!