KidzTalk

Poll: do you spell it donut or doughnut?

+8 votes
119 views
asked Jun 27, 2017 in Polls by Vanilla Bean (85,120 points)
I spell it donut because it's shorter
commented Jan 19 by C.Clay (17,880 points)
Doughnut


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 27, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,120 points)
selected Jun 27, 2017 by Vanilla Bean
 
Best answer
No matter how you spell it,donuts will always be delicious!

commented Jun 27, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
yes, definitely
+2 votes
answered Jan 18 by anonymous
Donut! It's so delicious!
+1 vote
answered Jun 27, 2017 by arkzo (421,960 points)
Donut
+1 vote
answered Jun 27, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
Donut LOL