Poll: do you spell it donut or doughnut?

+3 votes
54 views
I spell it donut because it's shorter
asked Jun 27, 2017 in Polls by Vanilla Bean (71,820 points)


3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
No matter how you spell it,donuts will always be delicious!

answered Jun 27, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (71,820 points)
selected Jun 27, 2017 by Vanilla Bean
yes, definitely
0 votes
Donut LOL
answered Jun 27, 2017 by GemHeart (89,160 points)
+1 vote
Donut
answered Jun 27, 2017 by arKZo (158,600 points)