Can you relate to this?

+5 votes
325 views
You walk to some area and forget what you were gonna do

or

You have an conversation with someone and for get what you were going to say?

ALL THE TIME!! WHY WHY WHY!!!
asked Jun 27, 2017 in Shower Thoughts by Lollypopqueen (28,520 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
yeah that happens to me all the time
answered Jun 27, 2017 by arKZo⠀ (210,300 points)
+1 vote
OMG YES! Like, I'm always gonna tell my mom something and then, I just forget! And do you know what the annoying thing is? I remember it out of thin air after the conversation. I mean, seriously?
answered Jun 27, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (133,640 points)
0 votes
When I was little, I would wake up in the middle of the night and have a great idea... I would run to my parents' room, wake them up, and, a little to loudly say "Guess what?! I have an idea!". They would reply "huh?......what is it?..." Then I would say "awwwww...... I forgot" and they would say "uuhhh.... just go back to bed...". And guess what? That happened A LOT. Of course I was too young to actually remember this, but my mom told me about it.
answered Sep 9, 2017 by anonymous
I think it's just going to get a lot more worse guys because we are going to get older and have even worse memories we might even end up like dory off of finding dory it gets worse when you have allergies the kind that some people get when the weather changes I get that all the time