KidzTalk

If you were president,what is the first thing you would do?

+8 votes
419 views
asked Jun 27, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (85,770 points)
Don't say stuff like "kill (something )"  I would  give lots of homes to people


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 25, 2017 by snick
create a new holiday if i could
+2 votes
answered Jun 27, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
First, I will ban the Muslim ban and actually allow Muslims to come here. I mean, if you're a Muslim or not, do you think it's okay to block from people seeing their relatives? Do you think that people should just stop celebrating Eid after celebrating it for 20 years? I don't think Trump's a bad person, but c'mon. (Sorry to bring politics up, but this is related to politics, is it not?)
commented Jun 28, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,770 points)

You're right,I totally agree.and i you are the kind of person that takes politics maturely

commented Aug 26, 2017 by snapskaslam
I hope that happens. I'm in Indonesia and am a muslim and I want to go to America. I'm a little scared. Just wanna visit my cuzens
0 votes
answered Jun 27, 2017 by L (78,470 points)
I would shut down all steam stations in the country because they pollute the air.
0 votes
answered Jun 27, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,700 points)
Make abortions illegal, Transgender surgery illegal, Have people able to get a job if they have a juvenile jail record, Make charges against littering, get proper health care, Make people 60 and over go into retirement, remove all sexual content from online, Get better schools and teachers, Make smoking and Tabaco production illegal and shut it down, and make safer Rollercoasters and water parks

That's what I would do
commented Nov 25, 2017 by snick
me too lol