KidzTalk

Lollypopqueen's Type Show!

+11 votes
169 views
asked Jun 27, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (85,840 points)

Lollypopqueen's type show: Fancy Rats

  Lollypopqueen's assistant typing:  today we're gonna talk about an interesting topic.Why rats are NOT gross.theyre actually pretty cool animals.
  
              Did you know rats were bred to be cuddly,gentle,and affectionate? Rats are known to bond easily to humans. It's true,rats are extremely social and LOVE it when you pet them.Also,they don't mind when they get groomed,unlike some pets.They might even lick you,like a dog! Aww!
 
       Wanna know something else cool? Rats are more intelligent than cats and dogs! Yep,and even smarter than PEOPLE! They can learn lots of tricks in just two lessons,like sit,fetch,walk a tightrope ,jump through a hoop,and walk on two legs.And rats have individual personalities just like humans! 
   
          Rats are pretty sweet too! In a scientific test,a rat was placed in front of food and a rat stuck in a trap ( that rat wasn't harmed) without hesitation the rat went to help his friend! How cute! RATS ARE AMAZING CREATURES!!!
         
       Thanks for reading and comment,vote,and heart!
    And I used GemHeart's Hubpages,they were really helpful!

 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 28, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (292,500 points)
Cool! Thanks for using my Hubpages! :D
+2 votes
answered Jun 27, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
Lollypopqueen put pictures where da pictures lovely? I wanna see the rats
commented Jun 28, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,840 points)
I can't put photos on because something's wrong with my computer.sorry tho.
commented Jun 28, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
aww well atleast you tried lovely hmm but I like it but if I got a pet rat my mother would freak out XD XD
commented Jul 7, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (292,500 points)
LOL
commented Jul 8, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
aww
commented Oct 29, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
Why did BrandonBikerBoy can everyone lovely?
commented Oct 30, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,500 points)
IDK... to be nice?