KidzTalk

Tyler0430CindyStrong This is for you

+8 votes
125 views
asked Jun 28, 2017 in Fiction by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
The sun is in your eyes

There is a angel in your heart

No one can break you and you wont fall apart

Sweet and curios like bees in a hive

But lively with pride

-BrandonBikerBoy


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 29, 2017 by -Moonlight- (65,130 points)
Is there one for me?
+1 vote
answered Jun 28, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (291,410 points)
I think Tyler would like this, although not sure if he's that fond of poetry. Are you, Tyler?!

LostLinerLegend: Um, Tyler is a boy.
commented Jun 28, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (76,260 points)
I don't really like poetry, but it's cool! What do you mean by " Are you, Tyler?!"?
commented Jun 28, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
I'm confused
commented Jun 28, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (76,260 points)
Oh! You mean are you fond of poetry, not that much, but it's cool that someone done this just for me!
+2 votes
answered Jun 28, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (76,260 points)
Ok! That's cool!  Are you new?
commented Jun 28, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
yup I love poetry