I have a question for kidzsearch girls

+5 votes
84 views
Whats this "p" you girls talk about?

Does it mean you Pee on your self? That's not fun :\
asked Jun 28, 2017 in Today I Learned... by BrandonBikerBoy (6,760 points)


7 Answers

+1 vote
I don't want to tell you but its a pain :-[
answered Jun 28, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (19,980 points)
0 votes
It means period. No more details.
answered Jun 28, 2017 by L (58,450 points)
Oooooooh then why couldn't you guys jus say period wouldn't kill ya :)
Your lucky you don't get it.
0 votes

well I am a girl and I have no Idea what it means shrug

answered Jun 28, 2017 by FunHeart1010 (17,320 points)
It means period. No more details.
0 votes
Oh,you don't know,and I don't think you should,Lou might be able to help
answered Jun 28, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (74,510 points)
+1 vote
IT IS NOTHING YOU SHOULD KNOW ABOUT. GIRL STUFF ONLY
answered Jun 28, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (132,210 points)
Lol, yeah maybe later in life
0 votes
No. It's a puberty thing. You wouldn't understand yet. Ask your parents.
answered Jun 28, 2017 by GemHeart (126,150 points)
0 votes
Yeah, like Twilight said, it's painful and like you don't need to know about it because it's only for girls. Ask your parents if you REALLY want to learn about it....
answered Jun 28, 2017 by Cindy7872 AJ (21,770 points)