KidzTalk

GlitteryGemHeart this one is for yoooooou :)

+14 votes
242 views
asked Jun 28, 2017 in Fiction by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)

rock​Every girl Is like a pearl 

        But instead you are a gem

        You grow like a stem with your knowledge

        Soon to be in collage what do you call this?

        Perfection? Objection!! More like a rare collection

        Be you be true Nothing more you can do

        -BrandonBikerBoy

        Hope you liked this :)

        



5 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jun 29, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (291,410 points)
 
Best answer
I loved it and have it hearted. :)
commented Jun 29, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,670 points)
Totally crushing on you we just have to find the other girl......
commented Jul 1, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,670 points)
Yup 100% right
commented Oct 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (291,410 points)
I'm looking back at this for no reason, why do I feel so cringey?
commented Oct 7, 2019 by im kanye (374,120 points)
I look back at my old stuff and i feel cringey looking at them too lol
commented Oct 8, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,130 points)
XDD This dude was weird, and no one realized he liked 4 girls lol
commented Oct 8, 2019 by im kanye (374,120 points)
I guess, he's good at poems tho
+4 votes
answered Jun 29, 2017 by Dolphinsaresocute
Make more for girls like us.heres a list of people that deserve it!
 
Me!
Kitten lover
Whizkid
GymnastPower
Vanilla Ban
commented Jun 29, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
Whiz kid is a guy lovley but ok
+4 votes
answered Jun 29, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,670 points)
OMG 6 up votes?!?! WOW DUDE I LOVE THIS
+5 votes
answered Jun 29, 2017 by arkzo (425,000 points)
That's so sweet to say to GemHeart!
+5 votes
answered Jun 29, 2017 by -Moonlight- (65,130 points)
Aww that is so sweet!