KidzTalk

Hey GlitteryGemHeart What birthstone are you?

+8 votes
108 views
asked Jun 28, 2017 in Fiction by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
January- Garnet
February-Amethyst
March-Aquamarine
April-Diamond
May-Emerald
June-Pearl, Alexandrite
July- Rudy
August- Peridot, Sardonyx, or spinel
So on.....


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 29, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (291,410 points)
As arKZO so kindly answered, I was born in June.
+2 votes
answered Jun 28, 2017 by arkzo (425,000 points)
Her birthday is on June 12th, so her birthstone is (Pearl, Alexandrite).
commented Jun 29, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (291,410 points)
I am surprised you knew...LOL