First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Whats your favorite kind of bikes?

+7 votes
73 views
asked Jun 28, 2017 in Fiction by BrandonBikerBoy (8,630 points)
I like 70's bikes and Calcott Brothers brand


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 28, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (74,000 points)
selected Jun 29, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy
 
Best answer

And I like mountain bikes, or bikes with THICK tires!

commented Jun 29, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,180 points)
Totally!
+1 vote
answered Jun 28, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (74,000 points)
Mine is Huffy!
+1 vote
answered Jun 28, 2017 by -Moonlight- (60,050 points)

Huffy!boogie

+1 vote
answered Jun 28, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,370 points)

I like cruisers !teeth_smile

+1 vote
answered Jun 30, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (276,900 points)
Mountain bikes (I'll be getting a new one soon I think). I'll check out your fave types as well tho!