First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Did You Hear About The Solar Eclipse?

+10 votes
103 views
asked Jun 29, 2017 in Holidays and Events by TylerTheDrummer (74,210 points)
It will happen on August 21st 2017!


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 29, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,560 points)
selected Jun 29, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
YES! My science teacher told me. I'm so excited! If you want to view the eclipse, make sure to get special sunglasses, or your vision will be damaged.
+1 vote
answered Jun 29, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,280 points)
Cool!!
+1 vote
answered Jun 29, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,390 points)
Ooh sounds cool! Wonder how dark it's gonna be!
+1 vote
answered Jun 29, 2017 by arkzo (420,080 points)
Yeah I'm excited about this