KidzTalk

What high school/college do you want to go to?

+9 votes
92 views
asked Jun 29, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (85,410 points)
I want to go to NFA ( Norwich Free Academy) and for college, I would go to Yale or Uconn
commented Aug 9, 2017 by Mermaid lover 009
University Of Florida.Look it up!!Its beautiful!!!#GoGators!!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 29, 2017 by arkzo (420,480 points)
edited Jun 29, 2017 by arkzo

so I am probably going to CHS, then dually taking college classes at a community college (specifically Charter Oak)Then after I'm done with high school I would want to go to Stanford, Yale or UCDavis.  

or

My parents said that I (might) move in with them in the Philippines after they retire in 2-3 years. I would probably go to Philippine Science High School System because my cousins are going there and University of the East in Manila. 

0 votes
answered Jun 29, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,280 points)
The air force academy! !
0 votes
answered Jun 29, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,720 points)
Yale since it's closest. But I would also like to go to Harvard or Cornell.