KidzTalk

What are your favorite smells?

+8 votes
82 views
asked Jun 29, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (85,490 points)
I like the smell of cut grass and cupcakes baking and the bread aisle at Walmart!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 29, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
Chocolate, my basement, cheese, the neighborhood after it rained, and my 5th grade teacher's air freshner that smells like apple pie.
+2 votes
answered Jun 29, 2017 by arkzo (424,180 points)
I like the smell of flowers, bacon, freshly cut grass, rain and melted chocolate.
commented Jun 29, 2017 by -Moonlight- (64,570 points)

Me too!bouquetcupcakebacon