Can points be taken away?

+5 votes
46 views
I think people have been de- selecting my answers cuz I lost some points
asked Jun 29, 2017 in Ask KidzSearch by Vanilla Bean (75,340 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
No.
answered Jun 29, 2017 by Tyler043007 (52,840 points)
+1 vote
You can lose points when you hide answers and questions. get a deselected answer, for unvote, etc. So, yeah you can lose points
answered Jun 30, 2017 by arKZo (212,330 points)
0 votes
Yes, you can lose points, but it is not common. Examples would include losing up votes if a person later changes their mind, hiding a question, and best answer being changed.

KidzSearch
answered Jun 30, 2017 by kidzsearch (69,930 points)