What song should I sing?

+7 votes
89 views
asked Jun 30, 2017 in Music Entertainment by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
I found a way that I can do a vid of me singing but you wouldn't be able to see me. I'm gonna ask my mum if I can do it, but first, what song should I sing? Suggestions?


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 30, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (82,860 points)
I have a few options

Fight Song

Scars to your beautiful

Rockabye

Of course,you don't have to pick one of these,but I hope it helps!
commented Jun 30, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Thx you!!,
commented Apr 21, 2018 by Cbrosnan (240 points)
Those Are Better Songs Sing Those Songs
0 votes
answered Jul 3, 2017 by digglehead (2,120 points)
Make one!
+1 vote
answered Apr 21, 2018 by Cbrosnan (240 points)
Sing The Song Called This Is Me From The Movie The Greatest Showman.
commented May 1, 2018 by Awesome
I love that song! Also I love the movie!!
0 votes
answered Apr 27, 2018 by Eeveepokemon

singingHonestly, I think anything by Adele flatters all voice types.