KidzTalk

What is your favorite book?

+9 votes
422 views
asked Jun 30, 2017 in Fiction by Friendsrule (51,370 points)
What is your favorite fiction book? Or just any book.
commented Jun 1, 2018 by ♥ 2

Honestly, I can NOT choose between the books I have read ( i have read very many!). And so I don't really pick favorites, but a really good fantasy trilogy is the13 Treasures. I really love all books though.

commented Sep 16, 2020 by galaxy galatics
my favorite book is enders game


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jun 30, 2017 by arkzo (424,560 points)
 
Best answer
Currently, I am reading 'The Mysterious Universe' by James Jeans. I really like it
commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,370 points)
Oh wow that sounds cool!
0 votes
answered Sep 3, 2020 by C.Clay
My three favourite series are Harry Potter, Inkheart and Disney Twisted Tales.
asked Sep 5, 2020 in Ask KidzSearch by C.Clay (22,670 points) Can you please link this answer to my account
+2 votes
answered Jun 16, 2018 by Cheddder66
I like the Harry Potter Series!! So goood better than the films by miles!
commented Sep 3, 2020 by C.Clay
Totally agree
+2 votes
answered May 24, 2018 by Night (is officially a lamp)
The House of Hades by Rick Riordan ^.^
commented May 24, 2018 by Eggs (890 points)
SAME!!

Go Rick Riordan!
+2 votes
answered May 20, 2018 by DiscoveryEmma (990 points)
A Wrinkle In Time.
commented Sep 3, 2020 by C.Clay
I’m reading that for school at the moment