KidzTalk

Are you ignoring me? Not to be mean

+8 votes
167 views
asked Jun 30, 2017 in Other by Friendsrule (51,360 points)
I just always feel like I am well not around and it seems I hardly ever get any likes and I give out so many. I am thinking that if I am just going to be ignored I will well leave. I have been bullied kicked and hurt badly. *sigh* I just wanna know so tell me. Do you like me?
commented Jul 1, 2017 by vivi2lazy2log-in
You may feel like that because your new , I know I did. But it's ok
commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,360 points)
Thanks for the advice!:-)


4 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jun 30, 2017 by arkzo (424,120 points)
selected Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule
 
Best answer
I'm sorry if it seems like we are ignoring you. I really like you as a person.  Sometimes, it might feel like you are giving and giving on this platform but you don't recieve much back. But, my advice is to be very patient and answer/ask more questions. One day, you might get hundreds and hundreds of likes. Don't leave KS.
commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,360 points)
Awe thank you so so much really appreciate it!
+3 votes
answered Jul 1, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
We love you here on Kidztalk!
commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,360 points)

Awe I like you too! yay

+4 votes
answered Jun 30, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
YOU'RE AMAZING!!!! REMEBER THAT! Of course we won't ignore you. Nobody really deserves to be ignored so that includes you! SO DON'T FEEL LEFT OUT! :):)
commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,360 points)

Thank you thank you THANK YOU!yay

+4 votes
answered Jun 30, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,490 points)
Yeah! Of course we like you! Don't feel left out,it was a right thing to tell us.we're here fo you
commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,360 points)

Good I was worried thank you!yay