KidzTalk

Can i add videos to kidztube please, and how?

+8 votes
233 views
asked Jun 30, 2017 in Ask KidzSearch by Friendsrule (51,370 points)
Please I really want to add videos, but I actually don't know how either so can I KS?


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jun 30, 2017 by kidzsearch (150,090 points)
 
Best answer

We often get KidzTube video suggestions from members. If you are not already a KidzTube member, you need to register first. KidzTube logins and KidzTalk are separate, but you can use the same KidzTalk username if you want on KidzTube.

Next, after you confirm your e-mail (parental approval required), you login and will see a Suggest Video link on the top right, Just click it and submit any video for review. We accept most popular sites, like YouTube and Vimeo. You can also upload your own video using the Upload link that appears to the right of the Suggest Video Link. Uploaded videos must be in mpeg format (mp4 is best).

Not all submissions are accepted, but we review everything.

Finally, you can also suggest YouTube channels or users that you really like here and we will look into adding some of their content. It is much easier to get videos approved on KidzTalk, like in our Videos category. Just make sure they are kid-friendly. If a video is popular enough on KidzTalk, we may later feature it on KidzTube where it will be seen by a lot of people.

 

commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,370 points)
Thank you!
+2 votes
answered Jun 30, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)
Well,

You can ask for a channel to be featured on kidztube,that has no bad language or inappropriate things in it

Hope this helps!.