KidzTalk

Help prevent saddness and bullies and know me more.

+8 votes
173 views
asked Jul 1, 2017 in Other by Friendsrule (51,420 points)
I have been on for like two or three weeks now, but am still new to all you and this. If you don't mind could you get to know me more. I felt really left out when you all welcomed Brondonbikerboy and gave him questions and quotes not even well caring I came on here before he did. Just can you all just be my friends please. Also you don't know how it feels to be locked in your house with no friends at all. All I have is this website really. I was beaten bullied and turned away in one school, and then moved to another school only to find it the same as the last school. Now I am going to be homeschooled now with no good friends. All I have is well this site now, so maybe you could help me to fit in. Please. Also I know one of you had to of gone through this same thing so tell me about it so hep me have friends and prevent bullies!


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jul 1, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
 
Best answer
Aw, friendsrule! I wasn't very active the week you came, and I didn't get to greet you all that much. But, now I will make making you feel welcome my top priority. What would make you feel better?
commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,420 points)
Well if you could be my friend.
+1 vote
answered Jul 1, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
WHAT DID I DO?!?!? WHY AM I. A TARGET ALL A Sudden!!! Jeez I wish I never existed but I'll be your friend
commented Jul 2, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,420 points)
Nothing really just was jellouse that all.
commented Jul 2, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
BAHAHA XD you girls always make mea laugh XD
commented Jul 3, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,420 points)
Oh ok
+1 vote
answered Jul 1, 2017 by L (78,600 points)
I feel so sorry for you.

I will be your best friend.

If you want to have friends, you have to go out and find people, get to know them, and do stuff together.
commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,420 points)

Yay!yay