First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Who Do You Consider Your BFF(s) on KS?

+8 votes
93 views
asked Jul 1, 2017 in Personal by -GEMHeart- (277,280 points)

And don't give me, "everyone" (if you do consider everyone that, then list all those who you consider, "everyone!).

I'd say my KS BFF(s) (the ones I know best) are as followed (in order that I know best):

Lou/Vivi

Tyler/Rae (They tie for this spot)

GG/ Cindy (They tie for this spot)

FunHeart

Lollypopqueen

Twi

Friendsrule 

Brandon

 

So, my KS BFF(s) are Lou, Rae, and Tyler, and my KS GrF(s) (great friends) as Cindy, GG, and FunHeart. I consider myself good friends with the rest of y'all, but I'm saying this in the order that I think I know you best. #WhatsYourList?

I would've considered Brandon for being higher on the list, but that would be bias for these reasons:

1) I don't know him all that well (see my standards for "knowing you well" below)

2) He's only been my friend for a few days 

Brandon, no offense! I still like you, and I'm sure you will be considered one of my KS BFFs very soon.

 

My standards:

1) I have to know you for at least a few weeks

2) I gotta know where you live or how old you are

3) Your Fave and least fave things

4) if you like me as a friend

5) Your future carrer

 

And that's a short list.

What's your list?

commented Jul 2, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,390 points)
Well, I honestly don't know what career I'll have, but it most likely a doctor


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 1, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,280 points)
edited Jul 2, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐
GemHeart, L and Vanilla bean  that's all.
+2 votes
answered Jul 2, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,560 points)
You GG and Rae
commented Jul 2, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,390 points)
:)
+2 votes
answered Jul 2, 2017 by arkzo (420,080 points)
GG, FriendsRule, funheart and Twi
commented Jul 2, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,270 points)
Yay I am your friend!
commented Jul 2, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,280 points)

Girlfriend!!! BFF!heart

+3 votes
answered Jul 2, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,390 points)
Well, here's my list:

Gem,Lou, and arKZo

Lollypopqueen

Rae & Tyler

That's all I guess since I'm an introvert .
commented Jul 2, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (277,280 points)
Saaaame
0 votes
answered Jul 17, 2017 by diggle head

I don't have friends!

T_T T_T