KidzTalk

I HATE MY SELF!!!!

+10 votes
177 views
asked Jul 1, 2017 in Personal by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
What can I do to make you feel better?

Be your friend? Write you a poem? NOT EXCITING?!?!


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 2, 2017 by jazzlinny (39,130 points)
BrandonBikerBoy,

Hating yourself is not a good thing! Why do you hate yourself? You are such an amazing person! You don't have to make ME feel better! If you want to try something new, maybe write some Reviews of things, give Advice, or write a Story! You can also make or join a club!
commented Jul 2, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)

omgomg

+3 votes
answered Jul 2, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
How 'bout you try something different, judging from the things you already do? You could write a story, ask real questions, answer people, give people advice. Remember, it always doesn't have to be the usual. And please don't hate yourself. There are a bunch of other options other than writing poems and being each others friends. (Although both are quite nice. :D)
+3 votes
answered Jul 1, 2017 by -Moonlight- (65,130 points)
SO RUDE
commented Jul 2, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
Me?
+5 votes
answered Jul 1, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,500 points)

Clam down dude we all don't hate you so why should you hate yo self? Your a cool guy man we all have crushes even me it just means we find someone attractive or cute but  soon you won't like the person your crushing on as much anymore its just how love is and you can't control it but you can control what to say to your crush and that was very brave of you to tell them how you feel so don't feel bad anymore heart