Do you ever have dreams about the future?

+6 votes
79 views
I had one, and I've known a few people who do as well. Do you? Share them below!
asked Jul 2, 2017 in Personal by -GEMHeart- (247,880 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
Sometimes
answered Jul 2, 2017 by Friendsrule (50,400 points)
+3 votes
I do
answered Jul 2, 2017 by arkzo (366,280 points)
+1 vote
My big brother dose all the time
answered Jul 2, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (23,280 points)
+1 vote
I've had a dream about the future!!!

I was going into a certain building I didn't recognize and I could only see part of the area near the entrance, and the entrance itself.

A few months later, they had built a building for more rooms at Colorado Christian University and the entrance looked EXACTLY like the one in my dream. The design, colors, everything!
answered Oct 14, 2017 by Ellie