What's the difference between direct + indirect characterization?

+7 votes
4,746 views
asked Mar 19, 2013 in English by mathgeek36 (37,830 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
I found the answer now!

But, you can still answer it if you want to.

Thanks anyway!
answered Mar 19, 2013 by mathgeek36 (37,830 points)
reshown Aug 19, 2013 by mathgeek36
0 votes
I really don't know. Just felt like answering cause' I'm REALLY bored.

-CraftyGirlJuJu
answered Mar 22, 2013 by mystic_beauty (15,510 points)
I'm sorry, maybe you should read a book.... Don't you have any homework?
Hmm, not now!
0 votes
one is right to it (direct)

one is not right to it (inderect)
answered Mar 28, 2013 by Cupcake549 (27,940 points)