What is 896 + 457?

+4 votes
56 views
= ____

 

Whoever gets it right first without using a calculator gets best answer!
asked Jul 3, 2017 in Challenge / Quizzes by Friendsrule (49,330 points)


2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
896 + 457 = 1,353
answered Jul 3, 2017 by arKZo (212,780 points)
selected Jul 3, 2017 by Friendsrule
Great job!
+2 votes
1353
answered Jul 3, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (75,360 points)