First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

How to break a bad habit?

+8 votes
68 views
asked Jul 3, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (85,370 points)
I can't sit still.i always fidget ( and yes,I have a fidget spinner) .any idea on how to break it?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 4, 2017 by GirlyGirl
selected Jul 4, 2017 by Vanilla Bean
 
Best answer
Think of the benefits it gives you if you stop.ask people to help and give yourself rewards if you make it
+1 vote
answered Jul 4, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,180 points)
No sorry but I used to chew my nails a lot and then one day I said to myself that I can't to it anymore so I just stop doing it and I never did ever since that day.