How to fix shaky spinner?

+3 votes
58 views
It shakes and the bearings are loose.any ideas ? :(
asked Jul 4, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (75,360 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
Glue the bearings back on.
answered Jul 5, 2017 by L (60,300 points)
+1 vote
I have the same thing. All I can say is when your bearings are loose, just tight them by using the rule 'rightie tightie.' Also, there are such spinners called balanced and unbalanced ones, and what it sounds like to you, is that you have an unbalanced one. I think some spinners are meant to be unbalanced. I'm not sure.
answered Jul 5, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (134,530 points)