Whats the point of KidzNet!

+6 votes
114 views

First of all you can not post pics of yourself, Second of all can't give out your real name! angry so it just like kidztalk!

asked Jul 5, 2017 in Other by FunHeart1010 (18,380 points)
reshown Jul 5, 2017 by FunHeart1010


3 Answers

+4 votes
In certain ways, KidNet will be similar to KidzTalk, but there are some important differences. KidzNet will allow you to only see updates from people you mark as friends in your news feed, so you can keep updated on what they are doing. Likewise, your friends can keep in touch with you. While you can do this in a way with KidzTalk, there is no central place for it. KidzTalk is more about Questions and Answers, but KidzNet will be a place to communicate with your friends. You can form your own groups and have discussions.

KidzTalk will not be replaced by KidzNet. Both will be available and serve different functions. Once you actually see it, you will understand it better and we expect this new product to evolve and improve over time.

Sorry, but we cannot allow information that can personally identify you, since we need to keep kids safe. It is our top priority. However, as you can see on KidzTalk, there are plenty of things to discuss and do that don't involve using your full name or pictures of yourself.

KidzSearch
answered Jul 5, 2017 by kidzsearch (71,390 points)
That sure sounds a lot better then KidzTalk if you ask me.
Yeah!
+3 votes
KS cares about you , so maybe you should thank them because they're protecting our safety and we're kinda strangers. Just saying, I'm not trying to be mean.
answered Jul 5, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (76,230 points)
0 votes
at   least you have kidznet imagine the world with out i would gone crazy

crazier than wat i am
answered 5 days ago by cookie122105 (62,370 points)