Does anybody know who Kirby the pink puffball is?

+5 votes
61 views
Kirby is a very unknown video game character and I'm going two do something about it. When I grow up I am Going to make comic books about Kirby. But first I need to  know how much people know who Kirby is. Please tell me if you no who Kirby is.
asked Jul 5, 2017 in Other by Snickerdoodles
edited Jul 5, 2017


4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I know excactly who it is.  On the NES Nintendo Entertainment System, he is in a game called Kirby, where he can open his mouth up and suck the characters up in his mouth!
answered Jul 5, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (68,790 points)
+2 votes

Yeah! 

answered Jul 5, 2017 by arkzo (359,500 points)
+1 vote
Kirby is the main character in a video game series called Kirby.
answered Jul 5, 2017 by L (69,440 points)
+1 vote
Yeah I think it from Mario and. It has it's own game too
answered Jul 5, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (81,840 points)
Kirby is not a Mario cahracter