KidzTalk

What is the meaning of life?

+9 votes
219 views
asked Jul 29, 2014 in Other by sunbuns (1,770 points)


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 10, 2017 by L (77,150 points)

"People change people."-

Cory Matthews, Girl Meets World 

commented Jan 12, 2017 by rae (87,620 points)
IMMEDIATELY THE FIRST THING I THOUGHT OF WHEN I SAW THIS QUESTION LOL
0 votes
answered Jan 3, 2017 by kkaa

loveheart

+1 vote
answered Jan 2, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)

That's too deep of a question. cheeky

commented Jan 12, 2017 by rae (87,620 points)
Yeah..I feel like it's more of a statement.
+2 votes
answered Mar 23, 2015 by arkzo (424,520 points)
Life is different to other people. Some people think we have a chance to live  to experience and stuff. But this is how i explain it:  So life is something when you are born you have life. Then God teaches you stuff for your whole life. So God has given you blood, a heart, and other body parts so you can experience.
commented Dec 13, 2016 by anonymous
*clap clap* I like your answer, arKZo. *clap clap*
0 votes
answered Aug 4, 2014 by anonymous
life is a something to show if you as a person (one of god's creation) can follow god and pray to him as full Muslim and that my friends is the meaning of LIFE
+2 votes
answered Jul 31, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,570 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

Well different people believe different things. Some people believe we are put on Earth to learn lessons of life and to make a difference in the world. I think you were born into this life to show who you are and make it the best life possible for you and others! I Hope this helps, i enjoyed answering it!smiley

+1 vote
answered Jul 31, 2014 by briebrie122 (290 points)

making you be alive and free life is a butterfly that wraps its wings in a cacoon life is a captiterpillar going in a seizer

commented Jan 12, 2017 by rae (87,620 points)
1. *seizure

2. That sounded astonishingly violent.
commented Apr 30, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,780 points)
L.O.L. I'm dying at this