First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Weird food combinations?

+14 votes
110 views
asked Jul 6, 2017 in Food and Drinks by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,540 points)
A lot of people have strange and weird preferred food combinations. For instance, Peanut Butter and Marshmallow (Fluffernutter). That sounds delightful but kinda weird. And also, some very gross combinations I've heard in books, such as ketchup and ice cream (blech!). Do you have any weird food combinations that you like to eat?
commented Jul 6, 2017 by -Hopping-Bunny- (1,140 points)
I like macaroni with barbecue sauce, and chicken dipped in mashed potatoes.
commented Feb 11 by Monkeymad60 (7,190 points)
I like chicken in mashed potatoes too!


8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 6, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,370 points)
I like to take fried chicken and dip it in ranch!
0 votes
answered Jul 6, 2017 by abyy

icecreme and pesiaice-cream-conepizza

0 votes
answered Mar 28, 2019 by Dgkheart
I have two I like to dip French fries in ice cream and I like to eat peanut butter bannana sandwiches
0 votes
answered Dec 27, 2019 by Dreamsycl_Manokit (63,300 points)
It’s really weird but I like ranch with my pizza, and when I was little I would eat jelly with my scrambled eggs! My brother likes whipped cream and bacon... idk i was kinda nervous to try that but i did ant it was ok... not great but ok.
0 votes
answered Dec 27, 2019 by Crystal_Dolphin (3,410 points)
No but have you ever had a peanut butter and marshmallow sandwich though??? It’s actually surprisingly good! I also like dipping bacon in hot chocolate.
0 votes
answered Dec 28, 2019 by jellyfishlover (22,650 points)

sausage and maple syrup. you should try it, it's REALLY GOOD!!!!!!stupid, there aren't any sausage and syrup emojis

+1 vote
answered Feb 11 by Monkeymad60 (7,190 points)
I like to eat soggy graham crackers, so I’ll dip graham crackers in any drink I can find. Is that weird?
0 votes
answered Feb 11 by Queeny (111,220 points)
I feel like my food tastes are normal compared to everyone else's answers lol

This isn't super weird, but sometimes I like to mix butter and jam together (like, THOROUGHLY mix it) and then eat it.