KidzTalk

tech has developed a long way . do you think that it will change in the future

+8 votes
230 views
asked Jul 7, 2017 in Technology by abby
commented May 25, 2020 by anonymous
I think it will always be changing; and yes tech has come a LONG way!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 24, 2018 by knight
Its 2018, close to 2019, and people from 2000-2017 really thought there was going to be technology such as flying cars. Sure, we have changed how we live in a couple of hundred years.Just 200 years ago, we didn't even have any connection, such as a phone. And, in 1900's, we had phones. To mention, our phones then werent as good as now. You couldnt take pictures, text, or have any social medias. Yet now, we have all that. And, it was only a matter of less than 100 years. Its surprising how our style changed. From a Victorian era to a modern era in 200 years is a vast change. And I know for some people thats a lot of time. To me, that all happens im seconds. Its honestly strange to think of the people that lived before you and now are passed. So much history. I think considering in 50 years has changed so much, we will continue this change until a advanced era. I wonder what people think of is in the future. Anyways, the answer is yes. We will change somehow.
+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)
I'm just gonna say yes because I know it will be more intelligent,but I don't know what it will be.
+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2017 by L (77,150 points)
Yes. Scientists are working on developing small robots that go into your bloodstream in order to heal you. They are also working on water-related inventions, such as a bubble filled with water and mesh that can filter water. There is also a lightbulb made of an old water bottle.