Did you notice that instead of "ask a question" it's "post"?

+6 votes
171 views
asked Jul 8, 2017 in Other by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 8, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (82,860 points)
I just noticed that!
+1 vote
answered Jul 8, 2017 by kidzsearch (103,290 points)
While you are definitely encouraged to ask questions, we felt a lot of users just want to post something on a topic that is not really a question, so we made the link more general.