KidzTalk

What is the climate in canada

+11 votes
11,759 views
asked Jul 30, 2014 in History / Social Sci by briebrie13 (480 points)

i have to do this for a project please tell. sad



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (8,060 points)
I went there in the SUMMER. Let me tell you, Quebec and Montreol is COLD
+1 vote
answered Jul 31, 2014 by sunbuns (1,780 points)
Cold
+1 vote
answered Jul 30, 2014 by whizkid (66,600 points)

Winter temperatures fall below freezing in most of Canada but the South Western coast is relatively mild.  Along the Arctic Circle is where it is coldest, the temperatures fall below freezing for around seven months of the year.During the summer the Southern provinces often have temperatures of over 86oF 

source: http://www.statravel.com/canada-climate.htm