KidzTalk

8 Second Music Concert

+10 votes
205 views
asked Jul 8, 2017 in Videos by Angie
This group called "Golden Bomber" had a concert that lasted only 8 seconds in Japan.



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 8, 2018 by Cow Boy (33,880 points)
If I spend money to do something that lasts 8 seconds, it will be bronc riding and bull riding
+1 vote
answered Jul 9, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
If I were them, I wouldn't spend that much money on just 8 seconds. But they're really good at time management, that's for sure.  XD
+1 vote
answered Jul 8, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,840 points)
Lol,that was weird!