Don't you just HATE steryotypes?

+7 votes
57 views
I especially hate these kinds:

Singling out girls fro boys (ex. Girls only like pink and glitter while guys like everything else or Boys like everything dinasours and cars while girls like everything else)

Judging a person my their race/religion (ex. Well, she won the spelling bee because she's Asian or we didn't win the spelling bee because we're all American)

I think we're all created equal. What's the need for all of this ruckus? (I didn't mean to offend anyone with the examples BTW)
asked Jul 9, 2017 in Other by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (152,910 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
Yeah! Especially the asan part!
answered Jul 9, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (81,840 points)
+1 vote
I know right?!
answered Jul 9, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (235,360 points)
+1 vote
yeah
answered Sep 23, 2018 by qwerty
+1 vote
yeah totally. My LEAST fave steryotype is probably the whole one about like "girls can't do this or aren't strong or smart enough to do this" and im like omg that is so untrue... i am a girl who has made straight A's her entire life and I play the drums which most kids find weird. HA! In ur face steryotypers!
answered Oct 1, 2018 by hungergamesgirl888 (1,630 points)