What is my purpose in life?

+10 votes
95 views
asked Jul 9, 2017 in Shower Thoughts by -GEMHeart- (271,290 points)
How do I find out?


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 9, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (159,320 points)
selected Jul 9, 2017 by -GEMHeart-
 
Best answer
Explore with family and friends

Entertain with all of your laughter

Observe with your senses

Love whatever you have

What really is the purpose of your life? Some might find out now, some might find out when they're older, and some might never. When can you? Take the adventure. (too cheesy, sorry! XD)
commented Jul 9, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (271,290 points)
Thx u!
+2 votes
answered Jul 9, 2017 by Poppy (6,750 points)
Your purpose is no purpose unless you make it happen. Make your life matter set goals achieve believe and be happy
commented Jul 9, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (271,290 points)
Thx Poppy!
+1 vote
answered Jul 10, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (84,780 points)
Enjoy Life along the way

I honestly don't know
+1 vote
answered May 15, 2018 by Skillet4Ever (1,050 points)

I don't know your purpose in life. But I do know that God who made everything and cares about you does know. Ask Him for guidance and help. He loves you and would love a relationship with you.