KidzTalk

Do you ever look back at your old posts and cringe?

+9 votes
382 views
asked Jul 9, 2017 in Other by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
I know I have.


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 29, 2020 by Ammy K.
Oh, dear, sweet past GemHeart.
I cringe at posts the second I type them.
This post in particular is a great example.
+1 vote
answered Jul 9, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,840 points)
no, but i know how it feels lik! XD
+1 vote
answered Jul 9, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
YES! I was like in fifth grade when I wasn't a user, and I sure didn't know the proper way of showing stuff cooly. Boy, I was so cringey.
commented Nov 30, 2020 by Yayday
Yes every day