HOW DO I GET MY RATS TO STOP CHEWING MY CHARGER?!?!

+6 votes
103 views
They.did.it.again!

How do I make them stop? Chargers are expensive and my parents are getting tired of buying them! Help!
asked Jul 10, 2017 in Pets / Animals by GemHeart (126,130 points)
Get a bunk bed and find an outlet above your bank on your bunk top bunk plug-in in there and then you can charge your phone on your bed . I currently have three pet rats. That's how it's been all my life only two rats.


5 Answers

+1 vote
Hmm hide them or put them in a different room.i don't know because I never had rats
answered Jul 10, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (74,470 points)
0 votes
You could move the cage the rats are in.
answered Jul 10, 2017 by L (58,440 points)
They chew it when they are out of the cage.
You could move the charger to a different room, and your computer with it.
0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2017 by Ellie
Thx!
0 votes
sticky rat traps or plug it in a higher outlet.
answered Dec 10, 2017 by mewtwo
0 votes
put chease some ware
answered Dec 24, 2017 by anonymous
Feed them properly
Um... I do.