KidzTalk

/Who Am I?\ A poem by GemHeart

+12 votes
131 views
asked Jul 10, 2017 in Other by -GEMHeart- (282,330 points)
Who am I?

A little bug in this big world;

A butterfly with wings stripped,

Lying in the grass,

No way of getting home.

 

Who am I?

A needle in a haystack;

A sharp pointy object

No one notices until I

Hurt them internally.

 

Who am I?

A little beep in the midst of clanking metal;

I am something

In this big old universe,

Just a ping on the radar.

 

(Copyrighted on Hubpages)
commented Sep 16, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)

I love that. Awesome

boogieboogieboogieboogieboogie

 



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 21, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (7,970 points)
dis was a long time ago, but a good poem
+1 vote
answered Jul 10, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,380 points)
Beautiful! #LUV
commented Jul 10, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,330 points)
Thx!
+4 votes
answered Jul 10, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,450 points)
Whoa,I like it.sometimew I just stop and think,I'm just a tiny tiny person in a huge world
commented Jul 10, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,330 points)

Thanks for commenting! teeth_smile

commented Sep 16, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
Yeah, your right