KidzTalk

discovering birch chapter 1

+10 votes
121 views
asked Jul 11, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (85,770 points)

I am Amanda Harris.I am a nature photographer.and right now,I'm stuck between a non stop eating man and a 19 year old female who takes a lot of selfies-one with me sleeping in it-.but its worth it .Why you ask? because I'm going to Brazil!!! to take photos in the lush green rain forests. It'll be just like Rio i thought,as the speaker annouced: All passengers going to Brazil may now be dismissed. 

 

Give me feedback plz!



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,500 points)
Sounds cool! Both of our main characters of our  books have the same name! I can't wait for it to come out!!!
+1 vote
answered Jul 11, 2017 by Poppy (6,850 points)
Funny