Empty part 4

+4 votes
50 views
"oh crud" said. Koshy "The Soldiers have come back we are gonna have are grand meeting.* Said price Axel "But why on boat in December it's freezing that's the dumbest idea someone had " said Koshy "Don't be like that wasn't it your idea to have watermelon and chicken soup" Laughed price Axel "Oh hush you " said Koshy both boys laughed . Ari fell asleep on the Prince while ridding back to the castle. "Ok wake up sleepy head" said Koshy Ari yawned "Hurry up it's not like I'm gonna carry you to lunch" said Koshy Ari smiled "hmm something about you that I like, you must not speak of this" laughed Koshy carrying Ari , Ari Snickered. Both Koshy and Ari sat eating lunch waiting for the Prince to finnish his meeting. "Oh sweetie I have big news for you the Prince and king have decided that you will be attending classes with the Prince and the Soldier they will help you academically, if you need it I will get you a tutor" Said Samantha Ari was surprised but she gave Samantha a Bright smile while she took away the plates. "AHHH food just what I need" Said Prince Axel "Where's the duke?" Said Koshy then the sound of crashing pots made a loud bang "Welp now we know" Laughed Axel and Koshy  "The crowned princess have arrived you will now pick your bride but it will be official till next month so you have enough time to pick an choose" said the servant "Will do now let's take the first 3 on a group date a picnic" Said the price " Will do presenting Alexia, Amanda, and Bex." Said the servant. The princess bowed. "Well then let us go on our group date. *Alexia and Bex you are gold digers I need a queen to help me with issues in the kingdom not here to make your self look good, goodbye" said the Prince Axel. Both girls hunted and walked backvk to their carrage. "Presenting Brittney, and Cameron, I will leave you ladies* said the servant "please sir I have already found love and the Prince of my dreams I choose to leave this whee it is" said Amanda "coward* said Ari "how dare you!!! You you ugly servant you won't even have the chance of being the Prince's bride you must be a servant!!" Said Amanda "ENOUGH!!! Ari is more wait on looking for in a bride ten you so please leave" yelled Prince Axel Princess Amanda stormed off , Koshy chuckled "Ari you crack me up!! She is a coward putting her love against her job, if she were to leave on mariage we would all be in trouble this kingdom would go down in falmes " Said Koshy. The Prince chuckled " Let's keep Ari around so I can chose the right bride." Said Axel, Ari smiled. "Just so you are aware my Lord you are picking out of seven Alexia and Bex were removed along with Amanda you I'll be with Brittany and Cameron so that leaves you with two more other choices" Said the servant "Great now let's go on our dates ladies we are going to play some games at this convention let's go." Said Axel "Cameron you come with me" chuckled Koshy "Alright you cutie" Said Cameron. Ari watched as the dates walk off she felt a feeling it's hurt it was odd then she felt something trickle down her cheek more and more came she wipped her eyes to stop it but then she started making a weird sound *sob*. She walked in to the woods for a long while untill she stopped that weird experience. Then she saw a boy dressed in black she wondered why the Prince and soldier hatted propel dressed like that. She decided to walk up to the boy, he turned around surprised. "W-w-who are you?" Said the stranger Ari stars quiet "uh uh right I'm Seth I'm not a robber I I in just an acomplice please don't report me I I I'll do anything!!" Said Seth. "Want are you doing!! said Mathew "oh no father please listen!!!" Said Seth.
asked Jul 12, 2017 in Fiction by Poppy (4,180 points)


2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
LOVE IT! ( as usual!)
answered Jul 12, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (71,800 points)
selected Jul 13, 2017 by Poppy
0 votes
Omg so amazeballs
answered Jul 12, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (26,490 points)